Bihar GK Quiz No 39

Bihar GK Quiz No 39: Bihar General Knowledge (GK / GS) Objective Quiz for Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC), BPSC, Bihar SSC, BTET, Bihar Police and other competitive examinations by Bihar state government. This Bihar Sample Quiz is based on BPSC Pre Exam 2017 held on 12th February 2017 at various exam centres. You can Check full Solved exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.
Bihar GK Quiz No 39:
The nation-wise breast-feeding programme “MAA” has been launched by which Union Ministry?
A. Ministry of Tribal Affairs
B. Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
C. Ministry of Women and Child Development
D. Ministry of AYUSH
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: B

Which committee has been constituted by the Government of India to boost cashless transaction?
A. Nachiket More Committee
B. Shanta Kumar Committee
C. H.R.Khan Committee
D. Neeraj Kumar Gupta Committee
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: D

Who was elected the first President of All India Kisan Sabha at Lucknow in 1936?
A. N.G.Ranbga
B. E.M.S.Namboodri pad
C. Swami Sahajanand Saraswati
D. Acharya Narendra Dev
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: C

Which country has won the 2016 Davis Cup Tennis Tournament?
A. Argentina
B. Switzerland
C. Serbia
D. Croatia
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: A

Who is the first Indian to win two Paralympic Gold Medals?
A. Devendra Jhajharia
B. Deepa Malik
C. Mariyappan Thangavelu
D. Varun Singh Bhati
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: A

What was the theme of the 2016 Rio Olympics ?
A. Peace for inner soul
B. World peace and Environment
C. Nothing can be achieved without peace
D. Live sports , live freedom
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: B

Chinese traveller ‘Sungyun’ was came to India in :
A. 515 A.D to 520 AD
B. 525 AD to 529AD
C. 545AD to 552 AD
D. 592 AD to 597AD
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: A

Which type of land was called ‘Aprahat’?
A. Without cultivated forest land
B. Irrigated land
C. Dense forest land
D. Cultivated land
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: E

Which among the following state ‘Odantipur’ Education Centre was situated?
A. Bengal
B. Bihar
C. Gujarat
D. TamilNadu
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: B

‘Diwan-E-Arj’ department was associated with :
A. Royal Correspondence
B. Foreign
C. defence
D. finance
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: C

Filed in: Bihar GK, Bihar Quiz, Question Papers, Sample Papers, बिहार प्रश्नोत्तरी, बिहार सामान्य ज्ञान Tags: , , ,

You might like:

Bihar Budget 2019-20 Highlights PDF Hindi, English Bihar Budget 2019-20 Highlights PDF Hindi, English
Bihar Economic Survey 2019 Bihar Economic Survey 2019
Patna Metro Rail Project, Map, News, Highlights Patna Metro Rail Project, Map, News, Highlights
Mukhya Mantri Vriddha Pension Yojana (MMVPY), Bihar Mukhya Mantri Vriddha Pension Yojana (MMVPY), Bihar

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment
© 2789 Bihar GK. All rights reserved. XHTML / CSS Valid.
Proudly designed by eShala.org.