Bihar GK Quiz 33

Bihar General Knowledge(GK) Quiz No 33, Objective Questions, MCQs:
Who is the first Chief Minister of Bihar
A. Krishna Singh
B. Deep Narayan Singh
C. K. B. Sahay
D. Mahamaya Prasad Sinha
Answer : A

Lord Mahavira attained Nirvana at which of the place ?
A. Bodh gaya
B. vaishali
C. Pawapuri
D. None of these
Answer: C

Which day is celebrated as the Bihar Diwas
A. 3rd February
B. 22nd March
C. 16th June
D. 23rd September
Answer : D

In which year, Bihar was carved out from the state of Bengal Presidency
A. 1912
B. 1921
C. 1935
D. 1948
Answer : A

Vitamins which provides Immunity
A. K
B. A
C. C
D. E
Answer: B

The lowest Temperature is recorded by ?
A. Alcohol Thermometer
B. Mercurial Thermometer
C. Maximum reading thermometer
D. Minimum Reading Thermometer
Answer: A

How many republics are included under Mahajanapadas
A. 8
B. 10
C. 12
D. 16
Answer : D

King Ajatashatru belongs to which dynasty
A. Shishunaga dynasty
B. Nanda dynasty
C. Maurya dynasty
D. Haryanka dynasty
Answer : D

Mahavir, the twenty-fourth and last tirthankara of Jainism was born in
A. Nalanda
B. Vaishali
C. Lumbini
D. Pataliputra
Answer : B

Total number of districts in Bihar (March 2017)?
A. 32
B. 38
C. 40
D. 46
Answer : B.

Bihar GK App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=eshala.bihargk
INDIA GK App in English: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk
Samanya Gyan App in Hindi: http://tinyurl.com/HindiGK

Filed in: Bihar GK, Question Papers, बिहार सामान्य ज्ञान Tags: , , , ,

You might like:

बिहार के प्रमुख किले | Major Forts of Bihar बिहार के प्रमुख किले | Major Forts of Bihar
बिहार में नदियों के किनारे बसे प्रमुख शहर बिहार में नदियों के किनारे बसे प्रमुख शहर
बिहार की नदियों के उद्गम स्थल बिहार की नदियों के उद्गम स्थल
Bihar loksabha election 2019 vote shares Bihar loksabha election 2019 vote shares

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment
© 2021 Bihar GK. All rights reserved. XHTML / CSS Valid.
Proudly designed by eShala.org.