Bihar GK Quiz No 32

Bihar GK Quiz, Question Paper No. 32: Bihar General Knowledge (GK) Question Paper with Collection of 10 Questions. BiharGK.com provides Bihar General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations like BPSC, Bihar TET, Bihar Police, State exams of Bihar Govt. and central Govt. Here is collection of Bihar GK Quiz for free download on Best website for Bihar GK in India. Candidates can download Full Bihar GK Sample paper for free from www.BiharGK.com or Download our FREE Mobile App for Daily New Questions and Current Affairs.

Bihar GK App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=eshala.bihargk

INDIA GK App in English: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk

Bihar GK Quiz, Question Paper No. 32:
The ‘ Nalanda-Project’ is a programme of the Ministry of:
A. Culture
B. Human Resource Development
C. Minority Affairs
D. External Affairs
Answer C. Minority Affairs

Bauxite is the ore of:
A. Iron
B. Aluminium
C. Copper
D. Gold
Answer B. Aluminium

Bronzen is an alloy of
A. Copper and Tin
B. Copper and Silver
C. Copper and Zinc
D. Copper and Lead
Answer A. Copper and Tin

19th November is observed as the
A. World Green Day
B. World Anti-poverty Day
C. World Toilet Day
D. World Clean Water Day
Answer C. World Toilet Day

The Gandhain Plan was expounded in 1944 by:
A. N.R. Sarkar
B. Kasturi bhai lal bhai
C. Jai Prakash Narayan
D. Shriman Narayan Agarwal
Answer D. Shriman Narayan Agarwal

The temperature of the human body
A. decreases in winters.
B. increases in summers.
C. neither decreases in winters nor increases in summers.
D. increases in winters.
Answer C. neither decreases in winters nor increases in summers.

‘ Pyrheliometer’ is used for measuring:
A. Sun spots
B. Solar radiation
C. Air temperature
D. Temperature of plants
Answer B. Solar radiation

The Joint Sitting of the Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha under Article 108 is summoned by
A. The President
B. Speaker of Lok Sabha
C. The Prime Minister
D. Chairman of Rajya Sabha
Answer B. Speaker of Lok Sabha

Which of the following is used in genetic-Engineering ?
A. Plastid
B. Plasmid
C. Mitochondria
D. Ribosome
Answer B. Plasmid

Which of the following is a stem ?
A. Turnip
B. Ginger
C. Carrot
D. Sweet potato
Answer B. Ginger

Anushakti Vidyutn Nigam Limited is a joint venture of the Nuclear Power Corporation of India and
A. NMDC
B. NHPC
C. BHEL
D. NTPC
Answer D. NTPC

Filed in: Bihar GK, Question Papers Tags: , , ,

You might like:

बिहार के प्रमुख किले | Major Forts of Bihar बिहार के प्रमुख किले | Major Forts of Bihar
बिहार में नदियों के किनारे बसे प्रमुख शहर बिहार में नदियों के किनारे बसे प्रमुख शहर
बिहार की नदियों के उद्गम स्थल बिहार की नदियों के उद्गम स्थल
Bihar loksabha election 2019 vote shares Bihar loksabha election 2019 vote shares

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment
© 2021 Bihar GK. All rights reserved. XHTML / CSS Valid.
Proudly designed by eShala.org.