Bihar GK Quiz No 34

Bihar General Knowledge(GK) Quiz No 33, Objective Questions, MCQs:
Patna High Court was opened in which year ?
A. 1918
B. 1916
C. 1920
D. 1929
Answer: B

Valmiki National Park is located in which district of Bihar ?
A. Siwan
B. Gopalganj
C. West Champaran
D. Muzaffarpur
Answer: C

Which one is recognised as the State flower
A. Rose
B. Jasmine
C. Marigold
D. Tulip
Answer : C

Total number of Parliamentary constituency in Bihar
A. 28
B. 31
C. 37
D. 40
Answer : D

In which year, the Nalanda University was re-established
A. 2003
B. 2007
C. 2012
D. 2014
Answer : D

The Resistance of an Ideal Voltmeter is ?
A. Infinite
B. Zero
C. High
D. Low
Answer: A

The earth is nearest to the Sun on ?
A. 23 September
B. 3 January
C. 4 July
D. 21 March
Answer: B

First time President Rule imposed in Bihar in which of the folowing years ?
A. 1971
B. 1976
C. 1968
D. 1956
Answer: C

Besides Hindi and Urdu, which one is the other official language of Bihar
A. Bhojpuri
B. Maithili
C. Magadhi
D. Sanskrit
Answer : B

The Barabar Caves are located in which district
A. Jehanabad Districts
B. Buxar Districts
C. Aurangabad Districts
D. Gaya Districts
Answer : D

Bihar GK App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=eshala.bihargk
INDIA GK App in English: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk
Samanya Gyan App in Hindi: http://tinyurl.com/HindiGK

Filed in: Bihar GK, Question Papers, बिहार सामान्य ज्ञान Tags: , , , ,

You might like:

बिहार के प्रमुख किले | Major Forts of Bihar बिहार के प्रमुख किले | Major Forts of Bihar
बिहार में नदियों के किनारे बसे प्रमुख शहर बिहार में नदियों के किनारे बसे प्रमुख शहर
बिहार की नदियों के उद्गम स्थल बिहार की नदियों के उद्गम स्थल
Bihar loksabha election 2019 vote shares Bihar loksabha election 2019 vote shares

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment
© 2021 Bihar GK. All rights reserved. XHTML / CSS Valid.
Proudly designed by eShala.org.