Bihar GK Quiz No 35

Bihar General Knowledge(GK) Quiz No 33, Objective Questions, MCQs:
State bird of Bihar is?
A. Sparrow
B. Indian roller
C. Parrot
D. None of these
Answer: A

Total Number of Rajya sabha seats in Bihar ?
A. 19
B. 16
C. 14
D. 10
Answer: B

Which one is the largest district in Bihar by areawise
A. West Champaran
B. Rohtas
C. Aurangabad
D. Samastipur
Answer : A

Which of the following city is called as Electronics City of Bihar ?
A. Darbhanga
B. Sahasra
C. Gaya
D. Hajipur
Answer: D

The city Vaishali was the capital of
A. Koliyas
B. Shakya
C. Licchhavis
D. Kuru
Answer : C

Of the following Rapeseed belongs to ?
A. Pepper
B. Linseed
C. Coffee
D. Mustard
Answer: D

Mercury Thermometer was invented by
A. Priestly
B. Fahrenheit
C. Newton
D. Galileo
Answer: B

When the Patna University was established
A. 1908
B. 1917
C. 1925
D. 1935
Answer :B

Which of the following is First Capital of Kingdom Magadha ?
A. Nalanda
B. Pataliputra
C. Rajgir
D. None of these
Answer: C

Griddhraj Parvat is also known as ?
A. Vulture peak
B. Bird peak
C. Monks peak
D. None of these
Answer: A

Bihar GK App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=eshala.bihargk
INDIA GK App in English: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk
Samanya Gyan App in Hindi: http://tinyurl.com/HindiGK

Filed in: Bihar GK, Question Papers, बिहार सामान्य ज्ञान Tags: , , , ,

You might like:

बिहार के प्रमुख किले | Major Forts of Bihar बिहार के प्रमुख किले | Major Forts of Bihar
बिहार में नदियों के किनारे बसे प्रमुख शहर बिहार में नदियों के किनारे बसे प्रमुख शहर
बिहार की नदियों के उद्गम स्थल बिहार की नदियों के उद्गम स्थल
Bihar loksabha election 2019 vote shares Bihar loksabha election 2019 vote shares

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment
© 2021 Bihar GK. All rights reserved. XHTML / CSS Valid.
Proudly designed by eShala.org.