Bihar GK Quiz No 37

Bihar GK Quiz No 37: Bihar General Knowledge (GK / GS) Objective Quiz for Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC), BPSC, Bihar SSC, BTET, Bihar Police and other competitive examinations by Bihar state government. This Bihar Sample Quiz is based on BPSC Pre Exam 2017 held on 12th February 2017 at various exam centres. You can Check full Solved exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.
Bihar GK Quiz No 37:
Nalanda Vihar was destroyed by :
A. Bakhtiyar Khalji
B. Qutubddin Aibak
C. Muhammad Bin Tughlaq
D. Alauddin Khalji
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: A

Which of the following canal systems irrigate areas of Bihar?
A. Upper Ganga Canal
B. Triveni Canal
C. Sharda Canal
D. Eastern Yamuna Canal
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: B

Which of the following is a silk textile producing centre in Bihar?
A. Motipur
B. Bajari
C. Bhagalpur
D. Dalmianagar
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: C

At which of the following places Bharat Wagon and Engineering Co.Ltd. is situated?
A. Madhepura
B. Jamalpur
C. Harnat
D. Mokama
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: D

Which of the following National Highways connect Chhapara and Gopalganj?
A. National Highway No.77
B. National Highway No.84
C. National Highway No.85
D. National Highway No.80
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: C

Which of the following districts record highest growth of population during 2001-11?
A. Kishanganj
B. Araria
C. Madhepura
D. Khagdia
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: C

The ‘Ease of Doing Business Index’ is prepared and published by
A. World Trade Organisation
B. World Bank Group
C. United Nations
D. European Nations
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: B

Which district in Bihar is poorest according to per capita income criteria ?
A. Begusarai
B. Madhepura
C. Supaul
D. Sheohar
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: D

Total length of National Highways in Bihar is :
A. 3410 kms
B. 3587 kms
C. 4595 kms
D. 4707 kms
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: C

‘JEEVIKA’ is an initiative of Bihar Govt for:
A. Employment Generation
B. Financial Inclusion
C. Poverty Attenuation
D. Public Distribution
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: C

Filed in: Bihar GK, Question Papers, बिहार सामान्य ज्ञान Tags: , , , ,

You might like:

बिहार के प्रमुख किले | Major Forts of Bihar बिहार के प्रमुख किले | Major Forts of Bihar
बिहार में नदियों के किनारे बसे प्रमुख शहर बिहार में नदियों के किनारे बसे प्रमुख शहर
बिहार की नदियों के उद्गम स्थल बिहार की नदियों के उद्गम स्थल
Bihar loksabha election 2019 vote shares Bihar loksabha election 2019 vote shares

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment
© 2021 Bihar GK. All rights reserved. XHTML / CSS Valid.
Proudly designed by eShala.org.