Bihar GK Quiz No 38

Bihar GK Quiz No 38: Bihar General Knowledge (GK / GS) Objective Quiz for Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC), BPSC, Bihar SSC, BTET, Bihar Police and other competitive examinations by Bihar state government. This Bihar Sample Quiz is based on BPSC Pre Exam 2017 held on 12th February 2017 at various exam centres. You can Check full Solved exam paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.
Bihar GK Quiz No 38:
Who was the founder of Bahamani Kingdom?
A. Alauddin Hasan
B. Feroz Shah
C. Mahmud Gaonwa
D. Asaf Khan
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: A

Which among the following King’s reign Persian traveller ‘Abdurrajjak’ came to India?
A. Dev Rai I
B. Krishna Dev Rai I
C. Dev Rai II
D. Krishna Rai II
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: C

‘Jaswant and Dasawan’ famous painters were courtier of Mughal emperor:
A. Akbar
B. Jehangir
C. Shahjahan
D. Aurangzeb
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: A

Akhil Bhartiya Kisan Congress was founded in :
A. 1936 AD
B. 1939 AD
C. 1942 AD
D. 1945 AD
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: A

Which among the following year ‘Santhal revolt’ was occurred?
A. 1831 – 32 AD
B. 1844 – 46 AD
C. 1851 – 52 AD
D. 1855 – 56 AD
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: D

Which among the following year Surendra Nath Bannerjee was eliminated from Indian Civil Services ?
A. 1874 AD
B. 1877 AD
C. 1885 AD
D. 1892 AD
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: A

Who was the founder of Karnata dynasty?
A. Nanyadev
B. Narsimhadev
C. Vijaydev
D. Haridev
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: A

Who was the first Muslim Conqueror of Bihar?
A. Malik Ibrahim
B. Iltumish
C. Bakhtiyar Khalji
D. Ali Mardan Khalji
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: C

Who was the last King of Karnata dynasty?
A. Harisimha
B. Ramsimha
C. Matisimha
D. Shyamsimha
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: A

The author of ‘Rajaniti Ratnakara’ is
A. Chandesvara
B. Vidyapati
C. Jyotiresvara
D. Haribrahmadeva
E. None of the above/More than one of the above
Answer: A

Filed in: Bihar GK, Question Papers, बिहार सामान्य ज्ञान Tags: , , ,

You might like:

बिहार के प्रमुख किले | Major Forts of Bihar बिहार के प्रमुख किले | Major Forts of Bihar
बिहार में नदियों के किनारे बसे प्रमुख शहर बिहार में नदियों के किनारे बसे प्रमुख शहर
बिहार की नदियों के उद्गम स्थल बिहार की नदियों के उद्गम स्थल
Bihar loksabha election 2019 vote shares Bihar loksabha election 2019 vote shares

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment
© 2021 Bihar GK. All rights reserved. XHTML / CSS Valid.
Proudly designed by eShala.org.